Monday, December 19, 2011

Kiss Is The Way Of Life

Hey y'all its me ur lovable blogger ever..this is a quick post cuz I'm accessing the account via my brand new tablet that was purchased by my truly wonderful and only big sister..it is such a Fab android like ya have no idea..I'm speechless and impressed! That's all from..Toodles


Published with Blogger-droid v2.0.2

Sunday, December 11, 2011

We Are Young



So today my sister and i went to Plaza Indonesia and saw Happy Feet 2 at one of indonesia's most renowned cineplexes and its named IIX cinema..
The place puts our own so pride Pavillion to shame cuz of its fantabulous building structure and exquisite details...
Furthermore there is a legitimate reason behind this outing,its due to an exciting news which sorta commendable done by moi..
i bet y'all are eager to know what the news would be bout?
well i already discovered my results for my semester 1 and for the first time in my life it turned out great and better than i expected it to be,i got 3.20 after overall calculation and assessment throughout the entire term...
im off to a great beginning by semester 2 and this is definitely worth lookin forward for

i dont mean to sound over confident but now i see what i can endeavour if i put my mind to it and along with my fullest concentration,success is the outcome of it...
i called up my mom and she was astonished as i was..
from the tone of her voice i can sense that the feelin of proud and overjoy overwhelmed her...
now nothin will ever stand in my way to victory and success
that is all my hearts
toodles..

Monday, December 5, 2011

Pretty Little Lonely Boy


Peace upon you and Yello everbody!!
Its me again urs truly back on blogging as usual since the chance has presented itself i seized it without hesitation 
let me break it down to y'all im right now in Jakarta for the final time cuz my sister who have been workin for the Malaysian Embassy is meeting the end of her service lifespan and she'll back for good..
So she needs help with the packing and everythin else and coordination and stuffs...

So let's catch up and pick up where we left off for the past 2 months or so..
So finals was a pain in the behind,especially microeconomics which i hope i dont flunk cuz i have no whatsoever intention of repeating the course next semester...
My mom signed me up for a microeconomics tuition just so im able to pass the paper and i dont want to let all of  my sweats and efforts be in vain and be a letdown to her
So i just hope everythin will turn out fine once i return to campus..

My routines while im here are,catchin up on episodes of my fav shows like GG,Glee,Desperate Housewives and so on..
Yeah really lifeless i tell ya..
I think that's all i can say at the moment,nothin interesting or worthy to be blogged bout but i'll keep y'all posted..
Till we meet again..Au Revoir!!

Thursday, November 10, 2011

World's Miracle Love



( loved it when their noses meet )

Have ya guys watch the very sultry,intimate and lovin scene between Kurt and Blaine on glee's "First Time' episode??
Just saw the entire episode and couldnt help myself feeling all blues and happy for them..
They have finally consummated their love for one another..
It brought tears to my eyes and i was locked to the moment they lied in Blaine's bed and started caress and snuggled up to each other...
They were nonchalantly facin each other's bodies and profoundly smiled..
It was really romantic and sweet!
I sure hope they stay true to themselves and keep on being all affectionate cuz they are so meant to be together! hypothetically speakin of course...
I am blown away by Darren's comfortableness to be that profound doin those intimate scene together with Chris whom is proud to be a brilliant homosexual man when Darren is not one of him..
Applause goes to both actors and i was never wrong to be thoroughly impressed and inspired by these spunky talents..
They have truly earned my respect!!

Saturday, October 15, 2011

Who Has Been Knocking On My Heart?






Aloha people!!
Its me ur awfully hip and cutest blogger writin here!!Let me just express my yearn and tremendous longing to be back on this site,writting stuff and gossiping stuff..
The feeling is startin to overwhelms me one more time
i've been itchin to blog since the past 3 months or so but as always life doesnt come without obstructions and hassles,so for all my readers who had been fealty to this blog eversince it's been created i bid my apology for it was unintentional of me to do so..
Life's been goin on as usual at my campus,well since most of the days im stuck there...
There are some pretty awesome memories and pretty mundane memories altogether and not to mention my 'Ive hit rock bottom' memories as well..
I am currently known as Haiqal the triple threat as i had been involved in the cultural activities there and dont mean to brag but i kicked ass!!!
I realized that my talent is meant to be shared with the rest and to incur a realization to those who have been undermining and pickin on me because of my uniqueness that im just as special as they are..
Hold up..
They are all anythin but special..
Why am i sayin this?its because all they know ,are to discriminate and make fun of me..
and believe me i didnt enjoy a single moment of those effing deplorable harrasing session 
But i guess that's what makes who i am now,my distinctiveness is what keep me grounded and chipper..
I couldnt be bother with what others think or say bout me,for all i care they could talk shit bout me to their hearts content..
im owning this image and i aint goin back!!

Enough bout them let's talk bout somethin else for a change shall we?
My studies are pretty much puttin me under a tonnes of pressure,i only have 2 papers to worry about for finals but it feels like im takin more than 2 papers..
Urgh! i pin this on microeconomics 
its a cursed subject, the contents are utterly absurd and im on the verge of loosing the sanity of my own for this subject..
I tried to understand it and i did cramped up the whole calculation work into this skull of mine but i still couldnt  get a much better grade for its quizzes and tests..
Finals are comin up real soon and i somehow have to buckle up real hard if i want to get a much better grade
The other day i dabbled into an english poem writing competition and ranked at number 2..
That was almost unexpected since there's a really funny story behind that event
I worded my poem on a piece of paper the day before , and it took place in my dorm all by myself
and the night of the competition came and long story short im nervous as hell
I went up on stage,in position and my head went blank,i could not think of a single sentence to even verbalize
I took control and started to made up a bunch of a whole new lines in my head,of course i emote emotions while sayin them,i even pranced up and down on stage to make it as realistic as i could
At the end of the day i ranked at number 2,im thoroughly impressed with my ability to perform in public..
Well i never thought i had in me.. 
I think i have to go now cuz there are plenty of stuffs that need to be done
Toodles..

Monday, September 5, 2011

Helpless and Fickle


Bonsoir peeps!Sorry for neglecting this page for quite sometime,an apology is all i have to offer to y'all due to my negligence...
I've been really hectic with my new life as a college student and by hectic i mean busy and pressure combined ..Been bawled in tears and dying out of was all i did stayin here but fortunately i get to head home over the weekends so ya bet the stress level has mannerly decreased each week goes by...

I havent found someone here whom i could make my confidant...
People here are very much vain and self-centered and seems to not care bout how other people might be feelin when sentences are generally verbalized ...
I've been tearing up really hard and once i did somethin that i thought i'd never do in a million years and that was cried myself to sleep which took place just last night...
 Sayin adieu to my folks was the hardest thing i did yesterday as it has been a week of Eid Mubarak hols,i celebrated Eid Mubarak in a moderate manner,wore the same glamified bedazzled Baju Melayu..

Went back to both my parent's hometowns which was in Tg Malim and Sg Buloh,not that distant kan?
Both losses on parent's sides were the loss of my grandparents so this year Eid celebration was mundane and abnormally morbid...
One of my cousins got engaged and we partook the engagement entourage that happened in Bangi,as the future bride's home was located there..
Nothin much happened last week and the week before was also common
I dont know how long will i be feelin this pangs and this irking malaise..
I guess as long as i still be studying  here   

Pray for my serenity and happiness will ya dolls?

Tuesday, August 2, 2011

Happy Ramadhan Loves

 
Ah La Wasahlan Ramadhan and peace be upon all of my lovelies...
Its been quite a while since i last posted any blog entry , i sincerely and profoundly apologize for i was too caught up with assignments and adapting to a whole new study place and a sidelined note i dont have any laptop which means surfing the net is absolutely out of the question...
 
First and foremost i'd like to express my gratitude and content by welcomin the holy month of Ramadhan, it is still not late for me to do so am i right?
It is the only month that only comes once a year to grace us with its halo and opportunity to amend ourselves and perform our obligations towards our loving Creator...
Those days are institute with clandestined heaps of challenges for us human to face in order to prove our faithfulness and love going through the days in the name of Allah..
30 days of fast seems unconventional but really it is the peak of Ramadhan that makes it all worth it..
Especialy the Terawikh prayers right after breaking fast...

Now let's move on to my current life , i've been stayin at Sultan Idris Shah Polytechnic located in Sabak Bernam in the state of Selangor , so far its been rough and massive and by rough and massive i mean beyond the actual definition of its meanings...
I hate my roomie,i dont have any close nor best friends besides acquaintances whom i hardly care to get to know bout...
Im gradually becomin a misfit and not that im not familiar with the term but its just ive been seriously homesick and i miss all my best friends...
If only we are in the same institution , i guess ya can never always get whatcha want....
The course is interesting yet mind challenging and im starting to fall in love with the essence of its course but there's only one problem here ,microeconomics is in my syllabus and i freaked the hell out when i found out bout it..
Have no idea on how im gonna do it but it seems that i have a limited options to even put into weighing...
I just gotta go through it...
To be honest it scares me to the core..


Please pray and hope for the best for my end year exam lovelies..

Thursday, July 7, 2011

Call Me The Mr Jagger!

(im just freakishly obsessed with Hardy Hartono and Fazura)

Holla bitches
its me again in this another new entry of mine..
So did i mention that i'll be relocating to a different study venue?

Yeah i just got an offer from Politeknik and heck knows what does that even mean
But since the course that was offered to me is a job guaranteed i decided to just take it up...
Ya know give it a try and face the all new challenge thats instored for me at this new place..
At the beginning of the decision makin i was quite perturbed about leavin PTPL...
I mean its been an ok 3 weeks of stay there and i got to know some of the new faces there but were never really hit it off with em just well acquainted with them all..  
And not that im not a wee bit skeptical bout moving to a different place,i was completely against it in the first place but after takin into some considerations and weighing i think its best for me to go for it
That said i gotta stay at the dorm accommodated for the next few months and i hope im as an adaptable as a snake..
I know its gonna take a while for me to get use to the surroundings and facilities but i'll go through it..
Even if i have to immolate myself and be a martyr for the sake of my well-secured future success 
Unabashedly i hope it wont be as draining as i imagine it would be..
My blackberry wont be out of my sight,it will cling to me like an anchor 24/7..
i pray for a long run of happiness at Politeknik Sultan Idris Shah Sabak Bernam...

Talk to y'all later...!!!

Friday, June 17, 2011

Crevice In The Moon


Hey y'all we meet again in my teeny tiny unnoticed fab page...
Forgive me for not blogging as much i should due to the hectically time in my life thats makin me to stay out of the blog gateway for a very long period of time..
Eversince i got back from Jakarta things have been super fab for the past 3 weeks or so..

Im now a PTPL College's student majorin in English Language Teaching(ELT)...
For some of ya who may not get what ELT means its really equivalently the same as Teaching English As A Second Language or for short people have called it TESL..
But at PTPL the name of the program is called ELT...
So far things have been gladly worked out and fingers crossed it stays the same until the day of my graduation
Ive adapted to the surroundings and pretty much dig it,though my classrooms are miles away from the entrance of the campus and its been my friggin job to locate the classrooms in order for me to get to class without being tardy which is one of my dislikes..

Nonetheless..it went pretty well the past 3 weeks..
I met some new friends and not to mention  encountered some familiar faces from my former school..
But there's this guy who was one of my classmates and i think my closest girlfriends know who am i takin about..
I didnt expect to be this enthusiastic and happy to meet him again and it was one of the wonderful and sweetest moments i've ever had with him..
He took me by surprise by being all nice and gregarious and within the vicinity chat we had, he used his name instead of using 'aku' or engkau' which got me thinkin why the nice gestures?
I mean not that i want him to make my life a livin hell but why bother gave me a different treatment than the one ya gave back then?
Im a wee bit quire bout him , but yeah it made my day to see his bright and beautiful smile for the very first time and  i kinda and sorta want the chance to bump into him again..
Who knows what could happen the next time we run into each other right?

I have tonnes of assignments that needs to be done,not that much though,am being rhetoric as always..
So thats it from me dolls and i'll be sure to update this site as frequent as i can in my pastime okai?

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Sold My Soul To The Angel

Im smizin here y'all...
Greetings lovelies..
So i have a good news in stored for ya fab readers...
Im heading to college dolls!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

First of all i have Allah to thank for,somehow he'd listened to my long,weepy prayers
and im extremely appreciative of what he had blessed me with and am beyond speechless..
My mom gave me a call around 10 and she said that i got accepted at PTPL College in Shah Alam...
I didnt expect that out of her...
Completely caught off guard cuz it was so surreal like i've been literally takin rejections in the face(merely a rhetoric statement)
So when my mother called me up and tell me i have been accepted at PTPL College,i was in a mixed  feelings..
I didnt buy it at first cuz i was afraid it'd be just a dream and the next thing i know i literally wake up on the floor but this was nothin like that at all and the enthusiasm and joy completely overwhelmed me after..
I finally grasped of what was really happening and i guess im a college dude now..

But the sad part is im gonna have to leave Jakarta for good and it really is heartbreakin cuz Jakarta is like ingrained in me,i've been stayin here for the past 4 months,gettin out and in was somethin im used to and now im gettin out for good..
Hurmph......................................
Its not like im not gonna see the city again,i'll be comin back around August..
Since my sister's still here and wont be back till Feb's next year which means there's still a chance for me to 'indulge' this city..

I promised myself that i'll try my hardest to be the best among the best and graduate with honors...
That has become my 2011 resolution and will remain the same the in the followin year..
I wish y'all pray for the best for me and wish me well in everythin that i do and likewise to all of ya..
Much love and hugs<3

Monday, May 23, 2011

An Autodidact Of An Adieu


This is by far an outstanding live performance by Beyonce..
She always delivers stellar performance and everything seems to end with greatness  when Beyonce's on stage 
She is such an empowering woman 
Love her to death!!!

Thursday, May 19, 2011

Ladies Run My World...



Have y'all seen Beyonce's newest music video?
The one entitled 'Run The World(Girls)'??
If ya havent well ur in for a treat...
Ya can see the vid here on my page..
It was basically off the chain and fantastical!!
Beyonce will always be one of the fiercest divas to ever walks the Earth...
One bodacious,talented,all time diva indeed!!

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

My Number 4 Stormbreaker

               ALEX PETTYFER BY MARIO TESTINO FOR VMAN 22 from V Magazine on Vimeo.


I swear if i see him walk pass me im gonna go bonkers!!
I love his blonde,clean-cut hair and FYI i werent really into him during his first big break movie role which was The Stormbreaker but after I've seen him on I Am Number Four,i was completely hooked on him..
And now i have this rad idea of dying my hair icy blonde as alex's hair is..
Probably just highlights...
We shall await and see and i guarantee my mom will have a hard time acceptin me in that new,established look.. 

Monday, May 16, 2011

I Handed My Jar Of Hearts Over To Ya...



Peace be upon ya my dear followers and to all of us who are capable of inhaling oxygen and enjoy the perks of life that has been given by Allah...
I just have to bring this up cuz i can no longer keep it to myself and pretend like nothin's goin through my head...


Im really terrified and scared and nervous!!!
I nearly shit in my pants by just typin it up..not really though,i was goin for more a rhetorical vibe but that came out pretty bad didn't it?
Of course y'all are curious to find out what could possibly be causing me such terror...
Well i fear that i wont get the chance to pursue my studies at a college/university...
I just couldnt settle on the thoughts of even not be able to pursue my studies into a higher and distinguished level
Like fingers crossed that will never happen to me or i promise y'all im just gonna lose it...
Lose my insanity,my mind, my everythin...


If any of ya could be thinkin that i made this whole shenanigans up on purpose just to get a free sympathy votes(which i think is utter ludicrous since its not even a reality tv show,its just a rants)y'all are nothin but wrong and i dont appreciate those overwhelming thoughts...


If only i could just talk to the person in charge and just give me the all system go sign it'd be less a problem..
And i know its simple to say for some of ya like 'it aint the end of the world bob!'(forgive me for my lousy country accent),'get back on the horse if ya fall'(if that happens to me i'd end up at a hospital with both of my legs cement) and stuff but it means the whole universe to me cuz at where im currently standin education trumps everythin else that crosses my paths and i need to endeavor that anyhow possible..


Also by endeavor that i manage to do many rad things like help my family out and the utmost paramount thing is to help myself...
By that i am referring to my rebelling,anxiety need to splurge cuz im literally in poverty...


Not that im sayin i dont have roof over my head but to me i guess it aint enough,and i know i should be grateful because there are plenty of other people who are in a much worst adversity than myself but honestly it doesnt gratify me that much..


I just wanna buy my own items with my very owned,well earned money with no guilt and basically be free to have all the money spended...
I wanna buy a house so that my family and friends are able to come to,a car to go where the hell my heart desires,clothes,accessories,ya name it...


I just have all this big dreams but there seem to be no progress...
Im afraid that it will only be a dream that never takes off and someday it'd fades away and leave me with nothin but ashes from all those dreams..


I think from what i've experienced  so far i've had enough of 'bullies' talked down on me,dictates me and made my life as miserable as its not..
Anyways i just gotta earn a diploma and a degree(hopefully Master and PHD next to follow)and get a job at our Malaysian Embassy and be posted to a country i myself have never been to which is pretty electrifying...

Tuesday, May 10, 2011

Isnt She Lovely...?Isnt She Wonderful...?

'Isnt she lovely...?Isnt she wonderful'

That's what i mostly think of her whenever she flies by into my mind...

Probably y'all are wonderin who's the girl im referring to based on my deeply thoughtful words on the entry title

That..!has to be remain anonymous...

Wouldnt wanna be a shameless douche for sayin her name on not an appropriate portal(also for being profoundly enamored with somebody's gf)
So i met this girl at The Singing Shop(its a voice singing school) and the first time i met her i dont know somethin about her just drove my attention to her..

I remember her(before she decided to wear 'tudung')with her hair pulled back,she had a long sleeve black shirt on with a pair of jeans..And her entrance did catch my attention...

So i was sayin to myself 'who is this girl?'

Cuz trust me i have seen plenty of girls and there was none excitement nor curiosity that kicked in when they passed by and i aint floozy just so y'all know,but with her its totally an unexpected  feeling and different..

My heart was racing everytime i got the chance to see her,also we shared the same vocal teacher ironically...

I'd really wanted to approach and say somethin to her but i couldn't,its as if i froze when she's around...

In other words,i wasnt a gutsy,fearless kinda dude,i was so intimidated by her presence and how perfect i perceived her at the beginning so guess what i did???
I let it passed and that was one of my idiotic decision i've ever done...

I thought it would be over but boy was i wrong,I had a hard time of eliminating her from my mind cuz i have a hefty crush(for a guy who aint floozy that was pretty major)on her...

My heart just rebel and literally throbbing expressin that i should let her know about 

my feelings for her but i was a pathetic,coward ,distinctive guy...

Who in the right mind would want me as their beau??

So i strongly stood my ground and restrain from telling and i found out from her that she had a crush on me as well during the first time we met and prior for one whole week crushing on me...

What a complete prick i am

Let me share with ya guys somethin that i kept under the wraps, I was in teared when she told me that due to my regretful and deplorable agony for not lettin her know...

But in my opinion lovin oneself is to be selfless instead of the opposite..

I looked at her picture(at that time myspace was a prominent portal before facebook)and said she'll be better off with another guy who's just as great as her..

I think she'll be happy without me being in the picture cuz lets face the reality im nobody yet...
And she's a very sweet,kind hearted,intriguing kinda gal and she deserved more than me as birthday gift...

 So today i was browsing the internet as usual and i decided to check my blog out  and i saw her latest blog entry and i took the liberty of checking it out..

She posted a poetry of this particular boy whom i cant help but wonder who it might be...
And she's always been a skillful and darn talented poet...
I dont wanna be self-absorbed and presuming that she's mentioning me in that poetry of her..

But it doesn't matter cuz even if its not me she'll always be my baby and i'll heart her for the rest of my life..<3
She doesnt need to know that cuz its gonna jeopardizes my friendship with her as well as her personal relationship and i dont want to hurt nor offend her...

And i know this sounds sorta cocky and conceited but i dont think i'll ever heart other

 girl as much as i heart her..

I wish her all the success there is in the world,longevity and the utmost paramount thing happiness...

I heart ya MI CORAZON....

Sunday, May 8, 2011

Not Another Word From You!



Its Mother's Day yesterday and i am faraway from home and parents to wish my 
momma on mother's day but not to worry i already wished her via Facebook i mean
thats what facebook is for isnt it?


the existence is to tend to our inconvenience and also to make our life a hundred times easier...

Let me tell y'all a little somethin about my mother PN HABSAH 
She happens to possesses magics on her hands while makin and preparin food for us..


she's an uber excellent counselor whom listen to your complaints and hassles all day long if asks and she's ultimately a mother that every boys and girls would ever dream of and dying to have...

So i do consider myself not out of luck for havin her in my life,aside from all those past squabbles and debates,she is a fab mother<3

So im curious to find out if y'all have a friend who you've been really kind to and lets just say she didnt get as much of good grades in her SPM compared to what ya get in urs,


and one day ya gave her a call and inquired whether or not she made it the cut to further her studies into a university/college level and all of a sudden her answer was really an unexpected one and was really gettin on your last nerve?


How would ya react to that?

Cuz that happened to me last night whilst i was dialing her number in an abundant of curiosity and joy when little did i know i was goin to get myself irked and offended by a person that i expected the least to be sayin such thing...

I just have to let this off my chest cuz if i hadn't the annoyance and mad level would rise up and stacked up in piles till i blow in this particular person's face up and she might not know what hit her ,


so god forbids that takes place...
But come to think of it i so dont care what will happen to her!
I've had enough of friends mistreating me and didnt fully fathom the way Haiccal rolls and who really couldnt see me beyond this assertive,loud and blunt established imagery...

Pretty much i wish her all the success there is in the world but if she has a rough patch in beginning her journey at her new study place dont count on me to be her confidant cuz i am so booked on that soon-to-come particular day..


Plus she deserves whatever's hittin her
Karma's a bitch isnt it dolls ;) 

Friday, May 6, 2011

In Pursuit Of Happiness


Salutation dolls to my welcomed and beautiful readers...
(Nonetheless,if ya are my loyal,usual readers or the new ones)

How has your week been?Mine was pretty well up until today somethin unpleasant occurred to yours truly...

But before we get to that i just want y'all to find comfort and pleasure in my up-to-date,latest and newest layout blog that i just changed few minutes ago...

Took me nearly half an hour to revamped and somehow my ass is taped to the chair that im sittin on now for being in this position for too long...

Im sure y'all are wonderin 'why is this dude so eager to have his new layout blog revamped on the double?He can just wait for some other time to do so?'
Well not for this guy here!
I have this control issues otherwise infamously known in its common,familiar,run off the mill term 'control freak'
That said i am not just gonna sit still and not do anythin about it
So,that pretty much explains the obsession and impulsive act of immediate changes...
Capische?!!!.. 

Ok lets get back to where we left off earlier on...
As y'all know today was the day of the 'UPU' feedback application for all of us who are SPM graduates and for who applied it few months back..

Its basically a portal for us former SPM-ers to locate the correct and qualified university for yourself according to your SPM qualifications and credentials...

I did fill every single requirements and conditions and terms up but because of my unlikely excellent result which i find bias and unjust due to my single math subject failure,therefore i didnt make the cut...

The first second i saw the rejection words that was written below my name i went completely into a dejected and upset mode...
I am sad and forlorn but i am not goin to remain nor maintain be upset by it forever...

There are still many other ways for me to reach and claim my success
So givin up is absolutely out of the question...
A shout out to most of my acquaintances who made it and got chosen to further their studies into a higher level...
Dont worry i will soon join y'all

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

Dont Blame Us For Being Beautiful

Hey dolls we meet again in this new beautiful chapter of my inspired and aspired writings 

Im already back in Jakarta and i must say im thrilled to be back here...

So during my stay back in KL what went down was that i had a fun and pleasant rendezvous and catchin 
up time with my 2 oldest girlfriends aishah and elyn(amalina)...

thats what people call her nowadays :P

My dad dropped me off at Elyn's house and we were on foot heading towards this latest Kelana Jaya's attraction venues named Kelana Jaya Mall..

We got there and made our way to Old Town White Coffee to hang..

We ordered some hors d'oeuvres as what i called and simply had a terrific time...

We chatted and gossiped about some of our old, childhood friends and laughed really hard...

Furthermore i cam whored along with em somethin that i never would've thought of doing in a million years and be likely associated to but yeah i really did it...

Later we were joined by Elyn's beau Johan or Joe,not much of a gregarious person probably due to the fact that i barely know him and vice versa so there was a tad conversation took place between the 2 of us,well actually there was none to be exact..

After we're done with our lunch Johan gave us a ride in his 'pickup truck'(cuz to me it looked like one)
back to Elyn's home..

Arrived there and continued chattin while waitin for my folks to pick me up...

and basically had a fabulous time of our lives...

I know this sounds kinda cheesy but its the truth so i'd like to make a remarks to ya both and thanked y'all for spendin the day with moi,elyn and aishah i love y'all..







Thursday, April 14, 2011

I Dont Need Candles On My Birthday

 Hey y'all its me and my usual routine as always which is to update this dusty,neglected blog...
So last thursday my sister was involved in a fashion show/dinner/soiree..
And at first my sister asked me to just stay home but somehow Riaz Razak one of my pet brothers that i dearly adore gave me an encouragement to just tagged along...
We were quite skeptical to begin with but as what he said to me 'when there's a will there's a way'
So me and my sister just went with his plan and risks everythin...
It  turned out was ok and didnt bite us back in the ass so yeay to us..!
Arrived at the Shang Ri La Hotel Jakarta during the rehearsal and was pretty fortunate to see how things are done and fit in places...
Was pretty stressful as things are demanded to meet up with certain someone's standards that will be kept anonymous...
And i was beyond stoked to be the first to see it before those invited guests did...
I just wandered around the Grand Ballroom with one my sister's friends heavy and hefty camera in my possession...
I sorta felt like Nigel Barker or Gilles Ben Simone with the camera in my hands and became the photographer in charge of the day but trust me the camera wasnt handy at all..
I snapped tonnes of images just to be sure that i could immortalized this part of one in every supernova experience and just so that i can look back at..
It was off the chain and i did more than enjoy the soiree...
If any of ya wish to take a look any of the mentioned photos hesitantly go to my facebook page to see more of them
It was really a good exposure for me as it educated me on how to organize an event in the common and right way possible since i'll be off to college anytime soon...
Atilia and Salamiah Hassan the dynamic mother daughter duo performed and they were stellar throughout the entire numbers they did..
Plus Datin Sharifah Shawati was the emcee of the day and she looked fabulous as always..
The entire fashion show was to celebrate a Malaysian designer whom has gone international for her tremendous success in the US and her name was Deanoor..
Overall it was such an enjoyment and was one of my best days..