Monday, December 19, 2011

Kiss Is The Way Of Life

Hey y'all its me ur lovable blogger ever..this is a quick post cuz I'm accessing the account via my brand new tablet that was purchased by my truly wonderful and only big is such a Fab android like ya have no idea..I'm speechless and impressed! That's all from..Toodles

Published with Blogger-droid v2.0.2

Sunday, December 11, 2011

We Are Young

So today my sister and i went to Plaza Indonesia and saw Happy Feet 2 at one of indonesia's most renowned cineplexes and its named IIX cinema..
The place puts our own so pride Pavillion to shame cuz of its fantabulous building structure and exquisite details...
Furthermore there is a legitimate reason behind this outing,its due to an exciting news which sorta commendable done by moi..
i bet y'all are eager to know what the news would be bout?
well i already discovered my results for my semester 1 and for the first time in my life it turned out great and better than i expected it to be,i got 3.20 after overall calculation and assessment throughout the entire term...
im off to a great beginning by semester 2 and this is definitely worth lookin forward for

i dont mean to sound over confident but now i see what i can endeavour if i put my mind to it and along with my fullest concentration,success is the outcome of it...
i called up my mom and she was astonished as i was..
from the tone of her voice i can sense that the feelin of proud and overjoy overwhelmed her...
now nothin will ever stand in my way to victory and success
that is all my hearts

Monday, December 5, 2011

Pretty Little Lonely Boy

Peace upon you and Yello everbody!!
Its me again urs truly back on blogging as usual since the chance has presented itself i seized it without hesitation 
let me break it down to y'all im right now in Jakarta for the final time cuz my sister who have been workin for the Malaysian Embassy is meeting the end of her service lifespan and she'll back for good..
So she needs help with the packing and everythin else and coordination and stuffs...

So let's catch up and pick up where we left off for the past 2 months or so..
So finals was a pain in the behind,especially microeconomics which i hope i dont flunk cuz i have no whatsoever intention of repeating the course next semester...
My mom signed me up for a microeconomics tuition just so im able to pass the paper and i dont want to let all of  my sweats and efforts be in vain and be a letdown to her
So i just hope everythin will turn out fine once i return to campus..

My routines while im here are,catchin up on episodes of my fav shows like GG,Glee,Desperate Housewives and so on..
Yeah really lifeless i tell ya..
I think that's all i can say at the moment,nothin interesting or worthy to be blogged bout but i'll keep y'all posted..
Till we meet again..Au Revoir!!